Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

Q | A

Q. What are the requirements of MARPOL Annex VI regarding a VOC management plan?

A. Under Regulations 15.6 of Annex Vi a tanker carrying crude oil must have on board and implement a VOC management plan approved by the flag state administration. The plan must be prepared taking IMO guidelines into account.

 

Read More: Q & A

« »
Share this Post!

About the Author : Admin


Send a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This

Share this post with your friends!